Thursday March 7

2013 Festival Schedule

MAIN THEATER

7:00pm

Rock N Roll Mamas
-plays with-

Auditioning Fanny

Corin Tucker Band – Neskowin (Official Music Video)

Smoke Songs

9:00pm – MIDNIGHT

Opening Night Party at @Large Studios

FRIDAY MARCH 8

MAIN THEATER

6:00PM

Lunafest Mixer

7:00pm

Shorts I: Lunafest
Blank Canvas
Flawed
Lunch Date
The Bathhouse
When I Grow Up
Chalk
Georgena Terry
Self Portrait with Cows Going Home and Other Works
Whakatiki

9:00pm

Gabby’s Wish

UPPER THEATER

 

 

 

 

7:15pm

From Zimbabwe To Santa Fe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:15pm

Shorts II: Mature Themes
Jeffrey
Catbird Blues
Linda LeThorn & the Musicbox
Paying For It
SPERM
Circle Circle Dot Dot

SATURDAY MARCH 9

MAIN THEATER

 

 

2:00pm

Guest of Honor Screening followed by Q&A with Director Penelope Spheeris and Screenwriter Randall Jahnson: Dudes

 

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Rumblestrips

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00pm

Guest of Honor Screening followed by Q&A with Director Penelope Spheeris: Suburbia

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00pm

Guest of Honor Screening: Decline Of Western Civilization III

UPPER THEATER

 10:00am-1:00pm

Screenwriting Workshop

 

2:15pm

Shorts III: Mother
Moeder
Matb (Mother)
storage is unsolved problems
The Mary Jane Project
Half Full

 

 

 

4:15pm

Shorts IV: Father
Paulina
First Match
The Trial Of Ben Barry
EMPYREAN
Chicken+Zoe

 

7:15pm

Shorts V: International
The Coin
Schwestern
Abuelas
The Runner
ESCAPE
Телега (The Cart)

9:15pm

Unfit: Ward vs. Ward

spring forward! ~ SUNDAY MARCH 10

MAIN THEATER

 

 

12:00pm

Shorts VI: Young Directors
Washing Away
The Edge of Dartmoor
Letting Go
There’s No Shame in AIDS
Killer App
The Letter
Recipe for Love
Versus
When I Met Dottie
Never Ever

2:00pm

WONDER WOMAN! The Untold Story of American Superheroines
-plays with-

El Agua De La Tierra

Jody’s Bra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Beat Down

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00pm

Lace Bite
-plays with-

Into the Scrum

9:00pm

Existence

UPPER THEATER

10:00am-1:00pm

Audio Workshop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:15pm

Shorts VII: Animation/Experimental
Lost Ambulation
Melt In the Shade
Healing of Snow
Backspace
Fire in the Belly
Libidinis
But Some Are Brave
Wasp Waist
Couch & Potatoes
7th,
Make a Wish
Rietokki
Naked Love
Sinsis
Reasons
Compost Confidential
Dear Pluto
Our Summer Made Her Light Escape

 

4:15pm

Shorts VIII: Relationships
En Forestilling (A Play)
Le Train Bleu
The Future
Bolt Cutters In Paris
The Silk
LFL in NYC (looking for love in NYC)
Crush
Nem que tudo termine como antes

 

7:15pm

Breakfast With Curtis

 

 

9:15

We Women Warriors